Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

neave.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for neave.com below:

 

Add review

neave.com


 

 

neave.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: neave.com

Google Index:
View neave.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View neave.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View neave.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  neave.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

neave.com receives about 7,700 unique visitors and 12,397 (1.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $70.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,744.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank neave.com is ranked number 85,737 in the world and 0.00154% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.15.82. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on neave.com

neave.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  25,883
Google +:
  1,205
Linkedin:
  133
Stumbles:
  237,796
Buffer:
  311
Pins:
  0

neave.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.9%37.3%37654
Mexico 7.6%6.3%25495
United Kingdom 5.7%6.1%48140
Australia 4.3%4.7%23877
Italy 3.9%7.3%47004
India 3.4%4.4%149142
Canada 2.7%2.1%56359
Russian Federation 2.2%2.5%110525
Spain 1.8%1.5%107383
Colombia 1.6%1.3%25396
Turkey 1.5%2.0%56812
Ukraine 0.9%1.0%44212

neave.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
86
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,624$53.04
United Kingdom 756$4.71
Australia 583$4.39
Italy 905$3.16
Canada 260$1.82
India 545$0.87
Mexico 781$0.76
Russian Federation 310$0.63
Turkey 248$0.27
Colombia 161$0.21
Spain 186$0.21
Ukraine 124$0.17

www.neave.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-02-11
Domain Age:
17 years 8 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: NEAVE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 4589633_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-02-09 05:12:27
Creation Date: 1999-02-11 05:00:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-02-11 05:00:00
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: (mt) Media Temple
Reseller: email
Reseller: 877-578-4000
Reseller: http://www.mediatemple.net/go/support/
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0111112061
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0111112061
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0111112061
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0111112061
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0111112061
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0111112061
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-09 05:12:27 <<<

Registration Service Provider:
(mt) Media Temple, email
877-578-4000
310-564-2007 (fax)
http://www.mediatemple.net/go/support/
To make contact, or to request technical support please first visit the
(mt) AccountCenter: http://www.mediatemple.net/go/support/

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEAVE.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://domainhelp.opensrs.net
Name Server: NS1.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Name Server: NS2.MEDIATEMPLE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2014
Creation Date: 11-feb-1999
Expiration Date: 11-feb-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 27 Feb 2014 18:30:01 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.28.14.82 293
A 104.28.15.82 293
NS jean.ns.cloudflare.com 3593
NS ian.ns.cloudflare.com 3593

 

neave.com review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$378.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,605.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,612
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
48,363
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
588,419

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 832$9.55
Australia 117$0.88
United Kingdom 121$0.75
Italy 154$0.54
Canada 65$0.46
India 153$0.24
Mexico 70$0.07
Spain 35$0.04
Russian Federation 19$0.04
Ukraine 16$0.02
Turkey 17$0.02
Colombia 13$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?